Zagat GOOGLE INC Travel & Local

Free App on Google Play

View

Treno

Italian | Haddon township
Food22 Decor23 Service21 Cost$29
 
Ratings are out of 30. Key to ratings Question 
Zagat ratings

Zagat calculates ratings on a 30-point scale based on periodic consumer surveys

  • 26 - 30
  • Extraordinary to Perfection
  • 21 - 25
  • Very Good to Excellent
  • 16 - 20
  • Good to Very Good
  • 11 - 15
  • Fair to Good
  • 0 - 10
  • Poor to Fair

With its “homey”, “comfortable” interior, “fantastic” enclosed patio and service that supports an all-around “family-friendly” vibe, this “upscale neighborhood hangout” in Westmont is “on the culinary map” for “delicious, rustic Italian fare”, including an “awesome” selection of wood-fired pizzas; “you can get a decent beer or glass of wine” too, and tabs are quite affordable.

Learn how Zagat writes reviews »

Place Details

233 Haddon Avenue
Haddon township, New Jersey 08108
856-833-9233
http://www.trenopizzabar.com/

Thursday hours: 11:30am - 10:00pm See all
  • Hours:
  • Monday 11:30am - 10:00pm
     
  • Tuesday 11:30am - 10:00pm
     
  • Wednesday 11:30am - 10:00pm
     
  • Thursday 11:30am - 10:00pm
     
  • Friday 11:30am - 11:00pm
     
  • Saturday 11:30am - 11:00pm
     
  • Sunday 12:00pm - 9:00pm
     

Directions