Le Train Bleu

French | 12th arrondissement

Like something "out of a film set", what must be one of "the world's finest restaurants in a train station" boasts a "magnificent" turn-of-the-last-century setting featuring ornate, vaulted ceilings and dreamy frescoes of southern locales accessible via the Gare de Lyon; the "pricey" Classic French fare is hardly the star, but it's "reliably good" and "skillfully" served to a "pleasant mix of locals, businessmen and a few tourists" – "all aboard!"

Address

Place Louis Armand | Map
Paris, Île-de-France 75012
1-43-43-09-06
www.le-train-bleu.com/fr

Today's hours

7:30am - 10:00pm
Monday 7:30am - 10:00pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 10:00pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 10:00pm
Thursday 7:30am - 10:00pm
Friday 7:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 7:30am - 10:00pm
Sunday 9:00am - 10:00pm
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
     
     
     
    x

Le Train Bleu

Place Louis Armand
Paris, Île-de-France 75012
1-43-43-09-06

MORE ABOUT Le Train Bleu