Sushi Mike's Japanese Restaurant

Japanese | Dobbs Ferry

"Good luck getting a table" at this "small", "funky" Dobbs Ferry Japanese with "lots of charisma" where owner Mike Suzuki's "hearty greeting" sets the stage for "exuberant" sushi including some of the "most creative rolls this side of Tokyo"; "cramped", "noisy" quarters and somewhat "rushed" service are products of its "popularity", but "takeout is always an option."

Address

146 Main Street | Map
Dobbs Ferry, New York 10522
914-591-0054
www.sushimikes.com

Today's hours

12:00pm - 3:00pm, 4:30pm - 10:00pm
Monday 12:00pm - 3:00pm, 4:30pm - 10:00pm
Tuesday 12:00pm - 3:00pm, 4:30pm - 10:00pm
Wednesday 12:00pm - 3:00pm, 4:30pm - 10:00pm
Thursday 12:00pm - 3:00pm, 4:30pm - 10:00pm
Friday 12:00pm - 3:00pm, 4:30pm - 11:00pm
Saturday 12:00pm - 11:00pm
Sunday 3:00pm - 10:00pm

Sushi Mike's Japanese Restaurant

146 Main Street
Dobbs Ferry, New York 10522
914-591-0054

MORE ABOUT Sushi Mike's Japanese Restaurant